Cincinnati Winterfair Artist Directory 2008

2008 Cincinnati Winterfair Directory by Media
2-D mixed media

Jill Flinn
Debra Gleason
Rena Hopkins
Yu-Chian Liu
Deacon Trust
Shari Walton
Xiao Xia Zhang

3-D mixed media

Kimberly Chalos
Amy Citko
Douglas Durkee
Kerin Houseberg
Joyce Kaufman
Bill Maupin
Rick Milburn
Robbie Moriarty
JoAnn Rawley, Beth Keenan
John Schroeder
Jayney Short
Michele Smith
Sharon Tobasko
Dennis Tressler, June Tressler
Laura Wilson, Thom Wilson

clay, decorative

James Johnson
James Klinger
Kate Lally
Jack Valentine
Sylvana Whittaker

clay, functional

John Bauman
Joseph Bower
Marianne Brown
Greg Combs
Laura Davis
Lynn Fisher
Susan Huff-Pleimann
Yvonne Mansfield
Robin Morris
Mark Nafziger
Greg Neal
Jason Parsley, Carol Parsley
Rod Queen
Judy Rohrbaugh
Kimberly Rorick
Gint Sabaliauskas, Regina Sabaliauskas
Douglas Schmidt
Gregg Smith
Jim Ulmer
Colleen Weaks

digital art

Chuck Wimmer

drawings and pastels

Michele Gauthier, Don Parker
Wendy Gould

fiber

Phillipe ClaudeLaine
Sarah Miller
Lucy Moore
Cyndy Naylor
Mark Rosenburg
Carole Stolte-Brouillette

glass

Terry Andrews
Amanda Buchanan
John Crahen
Shannon Norris
Russ O’Brien
William Ortman
Susan Schmidt
Carolyn Wilson, Leonard Wilson
Larry Zengel

jewelry, fine

Gaurav Agarwal
Alejandro Amezcua, Sheila D.
Don Bodenberg
Betsy Bracken
Deborah Close
Rachel Conner, Ken Conner
Joseph Cyberski
Sharon Donovan
Kaska Firor
Wendy Franklin
Stuart Golder
Terry Groseclose
Nancy Briggs Jansen
Sharon Johnston
Joseph Kinches
Antoni Kozlowski
Ginny Krieger
G.M. LeSeure
Ronald Linton
Harry & BJ Mackie
Todd & Joanie Muhlfelder
Diana Prianto
Johnna Sands
Sonja Sheriff
Ria Smith
Linda Smith
Ruchi Tandon
Mick Vagner
Gary Whitaker

jewelry, other

Gabrielle Angelique, Eric Kahmann
Kimberly Arden
John Darlin
Annabelle Fisher
Lou Frederick
Jeff Goodwin, Judy Goodwin
Kris Halter
Carole Jayne
Wiwat Kamolpornwijit
Lisa Kull
Dusky Loebel
Andrea Ludden, Rolf Ludden
Jana Margeson
Helma Mezey
Ed Mitchell, Debbie Mitchell
Mary Kay Moore
Deidre Nabors
Tracey Hanlin Rohr
Debbie Smith
Sharon and Bob Spry
Barbara Swift
Erh-Ping Tsai, Cynthia Chuang
Marguerite Vonesh, Bob Vonesh
Angela Welti

kentucky crafted artists

John Haywood
Michael Maydak
Mary Noelker
David Shadwick
May Tagher, Paul Tagher
James Williams

leather

Mark Mowen
DarIo Pohl
Greg Roche, Lynne Sirota
Karen Taber

metal

Sergio Barcena
Ray Berger
Alice Calhoun
Dan Carmichael, Aaron Carmichael
Linda Greenway-Kinney
Dan McCann
Catherine Murphy, Shawn Oldham
Michael Oaks
Todd Richter

oils and acrylics

Dawna Boehmer
Gayla Hodson
Elan Smadar Livne
Hong Mao
Robert Nisley
Jessica Roller

other

James Cottrill
Lois Dempsey
Renate Favour
Janet Gray
Lou Hii
Carole Jayne
Alexandra Kahn
Hope Shakya
Dee Younkin

photography

David Kelch, Joanne Kelch
Jim Rasmussen
Doug Remien
Dan Tye

printmaking

Deborah Hiner
Christine Noah-Cooper

sculpture

Steve Brewster
Kent Epler `
Martin Gaiti, Margaret Gaiti
Kevin Heekin
Jeff Hutson, Stephanie Hutson
Toni Macri-Reiner
Teresa Moorehouse Howley
Penelope Hari Valmassoi

tamarack artists

Rod Queen, clay, functional
Mark Rosenburg, fiber
Jerry Smith, wood
Colleen Weaks, clay, functional
Greg Westman, wood

watercolor

Carol Bowles
Karl Feng
Lu Fuller
Samuel Ruder

wearable art

Ruby Ballard-Harris
Elli Chacham, Ossi Chacham
Sierra Cole
Ruth Davis
Theresa Gallup
Kristina Gaweda-Akkerman
Krista Gorrell
Deborah Greene, James Greene
Denise Karbassi
Michael Kensinger
Judy Klaer-Kerns
Lynn Langhoff
Jan Mayer, Ben Gallaway
B.J. McHugh
Deb Packer
Dawn Reeves
J.J. Reichert
Jeanne Scannell
Beryl Schmid
Beth Ann Schunk
Kathy Shadley Athena
Miriam Stewart-Murrell
Becka Strachan
Cookie Wayte

wood

Frank Bauer
Stan Cook
Brian Driscoll
John Garrett
Phil Holcomb
Jerry Krider, Ann Krider
Robert Liptak
Michael McNamee, Catherine McNamee
Gregg Palm
Richard Ruehle
Jerry Smith, Linda Smith
Simon & Joy Tarasiewicz
Jeff Vollmer
Greg Westman, Tish Westman
Don Wilkinson
Joseph Wujcik
David Zaborowski