Columbus Winterfair Artist Directory 2009

2009 Columbus Winterfair Directory by Media
2-D mixed media

Paula Benfer, booth 520
Janet Blank, booth 649
Linda Chamberlain & Larry Montgold, booth 635
Pui-lan Cockman, booth 515
Jill Connor, booth 923
Russ Erickson & Darian Tyler, booth 612
Beth Erlund, booth 450
Debra Gleason, booth 103
Julie Goodin, booth 1029
Sharon Hanse, booth 710
Vicki Herrick, booth 830
Lee Hill, booth 1040
Marty Husted, booth 204
Susan Kline, booth 1130
Yu-Chian Liu, booth 1023
Elan Smadar Livne, booth 1044
Carol Marnik, booth 949
Bill Miller & Susan Kelleghan, booth 216
Patti & Bob Stern, booth 511
Peggy Whitson, booth 843
Judi Young, booth 745
Xiao Xia Zhang, booth 1030

3-D mixed media

Kathleen & Steve Arndts, booth 444
Berea College Crafts, booth 506
Jane Bowers, booth 529
Amy Citko, booth 1051
Daniel Colvin, booth 705
Brad Devlin, booth 651
Douglas Durkee, booth 446
Anita Farrar, booth 741
Joyce Frank & Wendy Minor, booth 409-411
Bonnie Greenwald, booth 402
Kerin Houseburg, booth 322
Beatriz Kelemen, booth 1019
Sandra Klink, booth 325
Thomas Krueger, booth 405
Betty Lingane, booth 824
Adrienne Malis, booth 116
Bill Maupin, booth 403
Wendy Miller, booth 952
Robbie Moriarty, booth 1032
JoAnn Rawley & Beth Keenan, booth 1016
Michael & Sheri Rothfuss, booth 426
Merry Seipel, booth 829
Trish Shantz, booth 817
Jayney Short, booth 521
Cherie Swim, booth 1005
Sharon Tobasko, booth 752
Dennis & June Tressler, booth 853
Alane Tucker, booth 812
Phil Woodward, booth 823
Mark Yamamoto, booth 1157

clay decorative

Karen Bell, booth 726
Mike Bose, booth 333
Jaye Bumbaugh, booth 922
Ginger Cazan, booth 834
Karen Howell, booth 645
Jana John, booth 1015
James Johnson, booth 1120
Jim Kemp, booth 429
Jonathan Kesler, booth 309
James Klinger, booth 1049
Brenda McMahon, booth 848
Joseph Pelka, booth 222
Tom Radca, booth 841
Kathy Sherman, booth 606
Dennis Thompson, booth 747
Paul Uhl, booth 821
Sylvana Whittaker, booth 1035
Fred Wiesener, booth 732

clay functional

Stan Baker, booth 302
Cathra-Anne Barker, booth 225
John & Dar Bauman, booth 415
Lilli Blackburn, booth 542
Joseph Bower, booth 915
Ed Brownlee, booth 209
Brenda DeMass, booth 408
Paul Eshelman, booth 928
David Fernandez, booth 202
Lynn Fisher, booth 629
Susan Hathaway, booth 1142
Susan Huff-Pleimann, booth 815
Paul Jeselskis, booth 530
William Kaufmann & Cynthia Mosedale, booth 754
Jonathan Kesler, booth 309
Caroline Koons, booth 632
Kate Lally, booth 605
Elaine Lamb, booth 319
Sandra Lang & Walter Weil, booth 640
Alexa Modderno, booth 1112
Brian Moore, booth 554
Robin Morris, booth 454
Mark Nafziger, booth 525
Greg Neal, booth 653
Jason & Carol Parsley, booth 715
Bernard Perdian, booth 1054
Rod Queen, booth 507
Bob Reiberg, booth 516
Kimberly Rorick, booth 736
Gail Russell, booth 727
Stephen Schiffer, booth 115
Douglas Schmidt, booth 545
Vaughn Smith, booth 616
Adam Spector, booth 945
Amelia Stamps, booth 443
Stephen & Karen Steininger, booth 953
Jim Ulmer, booth 854
Maureen Mic Wolff, booth 539
Jason Wolff, booth 353
Fritz Wolff, booth 935
Francine Zajac, booth 1135

drawing and pastels

Wendy Gould, booth 404

digital

Chuck Wimmer, booth 504-506

fiber

Paula Benfer, booth 520
Phillipe ClaudeLaine, booth 1151
Carol Clay, booth 644
Lanette Freitag, booth 508
Nancy Gates, booth 226
Jane & David Good, booth 947
Sarah Miller, booth 419
Lucy Moore, booth 901-903
Cyndy Naylor, booth 650
Jean Perkinson, booth 337
Suzanne Pusecker, booth 518
Carole Stolte-Brouillette, booth 432
Linda & Cara Surace, booth 1010
Mary Ann Williams, booth 1143
Fran Zaborowski, booth 735

furniture

Christopher Deffenbaugh, booth 936
Michael Herrel, booth 524
James Williams, booth 716-718

glass

Lidia Anderson, booth 326
Brian Becher, booth 345
Erinn Bessler, booth 943
Adrienne Blum, booth 811
David Bordine, booth 352
Steve Brewster, booth 550
Amanda Buchanan, booth 1009
Robert Coleman, booth 828
Sally Emslie, booth 1036
Dylan & Amy Engler, booth 307
Kathie Farr, booth 208
Doug Frates, booth 840
Richard Gallagher, booth 410
Constance Hall, booth 1147
Beth Himsworth, booth 316
Marilyn Holt, booth 1026
Adam Kaser, booth 219
Anna Kuhlman, booth 822
Mark Matthews, booth 626
Howard McLean, booth 750
Linda Moore-Boyett, booth 920
Mike & Jamie Mount, booth 851
Shannon Norris, booth 1117
Denise Novak, booth 422
Russ O’Brien, booth 647
Matthew Paskiet, booth 532
Jack Pine, booth 430
Michael Rozell, booth 312
Susan Schmidt, booth 1045
Daniel Schreiber, booth 434
Al Sievers, booth 105
Buddy Signor, booth 905
Meredith Wenzel, booth 1007
Warner Whitfield, booth 1021
James Wilbat, booth 117
Carolyn & Leonard Wilson, booth 211
Larry Zengel, booth 734

fine jewelry

Gaurav Agarwal, booth 916
Gary Allen, booth 417
Alejandro Amezcua & Sheila D., booth 348
Chip Arnold, booth 406
Penny Atkinson-Potter, booth 1053
Amy Beeler, booth 1031
Scott Berry, booth 954
Don Bodenberg, booth 111
Betsy Bracken, booth 428
Deborah Close, booth 324
Rachel & Ken Conner, booth 425
Joseph Cyberski & Amy Sorenson, booth 728
Jessica Daman, booth 820
Harriet Forman Barrett, booth 1011
Wendy Franklin, booth 304
Carol Freytag, booth 339
Anita Gallagher, booth 412
Judy Goskey, booth 217
Paul Hapip, booth 611
Sharon Johnston, booth 835
Joseph Kinches, booth 652
Antoni Kozlowski, booth 941
Mary & John Lee, booth 1121
G.M. LeSeure, booth 1116
Melanie Moore & Michael Schurian, booth 615
Annette Morrin, booth 931
Todd & Joanie Muhlfelder, booth 852
Mark Nelson, booth 119
Barbara Nelson, booth 844
Jay Nielsen, booth 706
David Nugent, booth 628
Donald Pekarek, booth 552
Courtney & Lee Peterson, booth 453
Charles Pinckney, booth 331
Maryann Posch & John Gulyas, booth 733
Diana Prianto, booth 212
John & Carolyn Ruff, booth 318
Sonja Sheriff, booth 528
David Smallcombe, booth 631
Sharon & Bob Spry, booth 311
Grace Stokes, booth 431
Brian Swiersz, booth 925
Jason Yoder, booth 1018

jewelry, other

Gabrielle Angelique & Eric Kahmann, booth 502
Kimberly Arden, booth 825
David & Roberta Baird, booth 1107
Lisa Belsky, booth 1008
Bond Blackman, booth 911
E. Jean Boger, booth 618
Pat Bolgar, booth 442
Ray Bridewell, booth 1145
Daina Dickens, booth 1027
Robin Durnbaugh, booth 122
Annabelle Fisher, booth 948
Jeff & Judy Goodwin, booth 1150
Avril Gordon, booth 739
Cassandra Graham, booth 435
Kris Halter, booth 1104
Mikelle Hickman-Romine, booth 1042
Jennifer Holloway, booth 112
Denise Houck, booth 904
Debbie Jackson, booth 720
Gerry Keener, booth 805-807
LaVerne Kemp, booth 447
Andrea & Rolf Ludden, booth 544
Jana Margeson, booth 1022
Laurie Mellenbruch, booth 201
Marcia & Callie C. Miller, booth 831
Anne Monheit, booth 553
Robbie Moriarty, booth 1032
Deidre Nabors, booth 608
Marjorie Rawson, booth 536
Martha Regula, booth 305
Tracey Hanlin Rohr, booth 547
Debbie Smith, booth 601
Barbara Swift, booth 849
May & Paul Tagher, booth 512
Clair Thompson, booth 749
Stephanie Varney, booth 1137
Marguerite & Bob Vonesh, booth 642
Frances Whited, booth 1161
Marc & Wendy Zoschke, booth 1052

leather

Mike Barnes, booth 1038
Carol Caron, booth 641
Charles Donofrio, booth 1047
Nina Harris, booth 317
Joseph Henderson, booth 634
Michelle Lucey, booth 341
Mark Mowen, booth 617-619
James & Rombye Perry, booth 850
Dario Pohl, booth 1020
Vincent Randazzo, booth 416
Greg Roche & Lynne Sirota, booth 123
Clay Rosenbarker, booth 501
Karen Taber, booth 944-946
Rudy Tell, booth 223
Frank Westfall, booth 1128

metal

David & Tammy Anders, booth 549-551
Rex Bittner, booth 703
Thomas Bland, booth 638
Vince & Jan Bowden, booth 1141
Alice Calhoun, booth 816
Robert Crecelius, booth 746
Bradley Cross, booth 711
Leon Fontier, booth 924
Harriet Forman Barrett, booth 1011
Willa Hollingsworth, booth 449
Richard Kolb & Dave Thompson, booth 1101-1103
Kathy Lapso, booth 220
Cliff Matyszcyk, booth 622
Dan McCann, booth 537
Michael Oaks, booth 1006
Margaret Owen, booth 1110
Don Poff, booth 602
Todd Richter, booth 951
Donald Shelton, booth 349

oil and acrylics

Dawna Boehmer, booth 548
Angela Bond, booth 818
Sallie Carlson, booth 934
Rosemary Crisci, booth 210
Chris Klassen, booth 630
Hong Mao, booth 421
Michael Maydak, booth 510
Peter Mulcahy, booth 1115
Beckie Neff, booth 806
Maria Pfropper, booth 909
Daniel Posani, booth 1106
Andy Russell, booth 719
Judith Vierow, booth 1028
Wendy Worsham, booth 438
Kelly Zalenski, booth 1148

other

Allison Chapman, booth 1152
James Cottrill, booth 451
Amy & Jeff Dallas, booth 927
Hong Yi Gao & Michelle Chang, booth 808
Emily Gartner & Ray Vigurs, booth 906
Carole Jayne, booth 930
Alexandra Kahn, booth 908
Sharon Haines, booth 505
Chong & Judith Lim, booth 926
Kim & Katherine McClelland, booth 725
Preston Scott & Deborah Martin, booth 1155
Hope Shakya, booth 832
Thomas Siciliano, booth 1154
Open Door Studio, booth 351
Corlette Thomas Baylock, booth 448
Robert Wieand, booth 354
Valerie Wright, booth 1119

photography

Mark Bair, booth 308
Ray Becker, booth 1118
Laura Siri Bova, booth 708
John Chumack, booth 441
Rebecca Cummings, booth 748
John Galbo, booth 315
Barry Hollritt, booth 701
Peter Katke, booth 350
David & Joanne Kelch, booth 1124-1126
Nicole Kinnel, booth 1048
Stanley Klein, booth 301
Greg Ledermann, booth 420
Deb Little, booth 912
Donald Lo, booth 203
David Lorenz, booth 1105
Chris Maher, booth 933
Ron Mellott, booth 541
Christopher Morris, booth 643
Jeff Ondash & Harold Cardill, booth 1006
Ron Opfer, booth 838
Peteris Osis, booth 1146
Daniel Powers, booth 621
Carl Sams, II & Jean Stoick, booth 751-753
John Scanlan, booth 801-803
Brian Smith, booth 846
David Stichweh, booth 819
Dan Tye, booth 1131

printmaking

Elizabeth Andrews, booth 603
Paula Benfer, booth 520
Jaye Bumbaugh, booth 922
Trudi Duncan, booth 609
Paul Palnik, booth 1149

sculpture

Rex Benson, booth 423
Steve Brewster, booth 550
Dan & Aaron Carmichael, booth 1111-1113
George Carruth, booth 939
Sean Corner, booth 804
Kent Epler, booth 534
Martin & Margaret Gaiti, booth 950
Kevin Heekin, booth 722
Jeff & Stephanie Hutson, booth 627
Toni Macri-Reiner, booth 607
Bill & Jeanne Magaw, booth 1136
Steven Meadows, booth 335
Marilyn Reeves, booth 743
Robert Rhoads, booth 910
Jack Valentine, booth 522
Penelope Hari Valmassoi, booth 1017
Thomas Yano, booth 1001-1003

watercolor

Barney Cole, Jr., booth 1163
Karl Feng, booth 535
Pam Montgomery, booth 918
Samuel Ruder, booth 902

wearable art

Chris Allen-Wickler & Roger Allen, booth 445
Peggy Anton, booth 1159
Ruby Ballard-Harris, booth 929
Marijke & Rick Benedict, booth 1002
Lois Bosworth, booth 721
Elli & Ossi Chacham, booth 921
Sierra Cole, booth 109
Ruth Davis, booth 1132
Leah Dziewit, booth 625
Theresa Gallup, booth 827
Deborah & James Greene, booth 646
Suzanne Halvorson, booth 729
Beth Hulsmann, booth 1024
Pam Irvin, booth 704
Joyce Jackson, booth 1153
Rebecca & Ron Jackson, booth 124
Deborah Johnson, booth 206
Pepper Johnson, booth 932
LaVerne Kemp, booth 447
Denise Karbassi, booth 327-329
Ed & Diane Kenny, booth 1102
Michael Kensinger, booth 401
Carole Klein, booth 303
Sue & Ira Lances, booth 1033
Rebecca Levenson & Karl Dyke, booth 101
Sarah Martin, booth 1046
Jan Mayer & Ben Gallaway, booth 427
Linda McGurn, booth 842

wood

Lorene Andrews, booth 1109
Paul & Deborah Bahm, booth 833
Steve Baldwin, booth 826
Frank Bauer, booth 654
Dave Clevenger, booth 1050
Stan Cook, booth 546
Wayne Cruze, booth 1139
Bob Daily, booth 623
Judy Ditmer, booth 531
Jamie Donaldson, booth 633
J.T. Dunphy, booth 809
James Eliopulos, booth 107